Ebay Results For Orthopedic Socks
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Classic WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $10.99 End Date: Monday May-27-2013 13:48:26 PDT Buy It Now for only: $10.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Classic WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $10.99 End Date: Monday May-27-2013 13:48:26 PDT Buy It Now for only: $10.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Classic WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $10.99 End Date: Monday May-27-2013 13:48:26 PDT Buy It Now for only: $10.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Tropical WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $10.99 End Date: Monday May-27-2013 20:22:38 PDT Buy It Now for only: $10.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Travel WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $9.50 End Date: Monday May-27-2013 15:38:26 PDT Buy It Now for only: $9.50 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Crocs Rx Orthocloud Texas WHITE Medical Orthopedic Diabetic Socks M L XL
| | $11.99 End Date: Wednesday May-29-2013 17:07:02 PDT Buy It Now for only: $11.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics SAFE-T-SPORT Standard Neoprene Knee Sleeve with Open Patella...
| | $36.80 End Date: Sunday Jun-9-2013 7:51:07 PDT Buy It Now for only: $36.80 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Women's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H36
| | $37.75 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:30:06 PDT Buy It Now for only: $37.75 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics SAFE-T-SPORT Standard Neoprene Knee Sleeve with Closed Patel...
| | $36.80 End Date: Sunday Jun-9-2013 7:50:59 PDT Buy It Now for only: $36.80 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics SAFE-T-SPORT Standard Neoprene Knee Sleeve with Closed Patel...
| | $36.80 End Date: Sunday Jun-9-2013 7:51:04 PDT Buy It Now for only: $36.80 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Women's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H36
| | $37.75 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:30:06 PDT Buy It Now for only: $37.75 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
PEDORS Holofiber Celliant Orthopedic Ankle Sock
| | $18.99 End Date: Monday Jun-17-2013 21:37:45 PDT Buy It Now for only: $18.99 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H34
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:19:14 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics va® CoolMax® Athletic Support Socks, 20-30 mm Hg H312 & H313
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:26:36 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics va® CoolMax® Athletic Support Socks, 20-30 mm Hg H312 & H313
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:26:36 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics va® CoolMax® Athletic Support Socks, 20-30 mm Hg H312 & H313
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 12:26:36 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Women's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H36
| | $37.75 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:30:06 PDT Buy It Now for only: $37.75 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Women's Microfiber Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H36
| | $37.75 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:30:06 PDT Buy It Now for only: $37.75 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
FLA Orthopedics Activa® Men's Firm Support Dress Socks, 20-30 mm Hg Series H35
| | $26.95 End Date: Saturday Jun-1-2013 11:37:16 PDT Buy It Now for only: $26.95 Buy It Now | Add to watch list |
Amazon Results For Orthopedic Socks
Pedifix Double-Toe Straightener #P57

Toe Straightener aligns crooked, overlapping or flexible hammer toes with elastic loops that gently guide toes into place. They encourage flexing and extension of toes to prevent fixation and rigidity.

Toe Straightener aligns crooked, overlapping or flexible hammer toes with elastic loops that gently guide toes into place. They encourage flexing and extension of toes to prevent fixation and rigidity.
North American Healthcare JB5462 Air Compression Leg Massager

Pamper calves, ankles and feet like never before! calms tired legs and soothes muscle fatigue. simply slip on and the amazing chambers inflate and deflate, pinpointing pressure points to softly and gently massage away fatigue and tenderness. stimulates the pumping action of exercise and has multiple massage sessions.

Pamper calves, ankles and feet like never before! calms tired legs and soothes muscle fatigue. simply slip on and the amazing chambers inflate and deflate, pinpointing pressure points to softly and gently massage away fatigue and tenderness. stimulates the pumping action of exercise and has multiple massage sessions.
Prestige Medical Nurse Compression Socks, White

Light weight compression for nurses that spend long hours on their feet. Made of 65% Nylon and 35% Lycra spandex. 12" long.

Light weight compression for nurses that spend long hours on their feet. Made of 65% Nylon and 35% Lycra spandex. 12" long.
Adjust-a-Lift Heel Lift - SMALL - Men to 7; Women to size 9 (2-1/8'' wide)

Adjustable Heel Lift Great for leg length inequalities, heel spurs, and other clinical conditions. Helps restore normal contour, muscle tone and systemic function. Adjustable height reduces inventory. Durable and comfortable. Use with sports shoes and dress shoes. Not sold in pairs.

Adjustable Heel Lift Great for leg length inequalities, heel spurs, and other clinical conditions. Helps restore normal contour, muscle tone and systemic function. Adjustable height reduces inventory. Durable and comfortable. Use with sports shoes and dress shoes. Not sold in pairs.
Undercover Fox Height Lifting Inserts

Are you letting your height affect your confidence? Don't you wish you could grow an inch, maybe two? Well now you can. Introducing Undercover Fox, the lifting insole that boosts your height from 1 to 2 1/2 inches, while boosting your confidence with every step. Are you sick of being overlooked by the girls at the club. Are you tired of being underestimated at the office. Than measure up with Undercover Fox. These lifts take less space from your shoes than other insoles, made from durable, lightweight material, can be trimmed for best fit, and they're comfortable too. * After you insert the insole into shoes, the shoe back (Rear Heel Area) may not be high enough to hold in your foot. * Your shoes become easy to slip off when you walk. Please make sure your shoes is "High Profile" such as a boot style or half size larger than normal for best fit. * Insoles will takes more space from you shoes interior. * 30 Days Money Back Guarantee * No Restocking Fee on return * Satisfied Customers from over 50 countries all over the world * Same day shipping out if order placed before 1PM PST.

Are you letting your height affect your confidence? Don't you wish you could grow an inch, maybe two? Well now you can. Introducing Undercover Fox, the lifting insole that boosts your height from 1 to 2 1/2 inches, while boosting your confidence with every step. Are you sick of being overlooked by the girls at the club. Are you tired of being underestimated at the office. Than measure up with Undercover Fox. These lifts take less space from your shoes than other insoles, made from durable, lightweight material, can be trimmed for best fit, and they're comfortable too. * After you insert the insole into shoes, the shoe back (Rear Heel Area) may not be high enough to hold in your foot. * Your shoes become easy to slip off when you walk. Please make sure your shoes is "High Profile" such as a boot style or half size larger than normal for best fit. * Insoles will takes more space from you shoes interior. * 30 Days Money Back Guarantee * No Restocking Fee on return * Satisfied Customers from over 50 countries all over the world * Same day shipping out if order placed before 1PM PST.
Activa Mens Dress Socks Microfiber Moderate Compression 20-30 mm Hg. Pinstripe. Large. Charcoal Gray

Men's dress socks relieve leg fatigue. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins by improving circulation in the legs. especially for those who sit or stand for long periods. Activa brand. Non-returnable once opened.. Therapeutic benefit in a fashion design!Compression socks help prevent and relieve leg fatigue and heaviness. ankle and foot swelling/aching. and mild spider/varicose veins by increasing circulation in the legs. Moderate graduated compression. 20-30 mm Hg. Experts recommend wearing compression socks during air travel to prevent "Economy Class Syndrome". a medical condition associated with inactivity during long flights (also known as deep-vein thrombosis. Recommended for anyone wanting great feeling legs. especially those who sit or stand for long periods of time.Compression socks have ultra fine fibers for a super soft touch with a cool cotton inside layer against the skin. Attractive pinstripe pattern for both dress and casual wear. A comfortable. turned welt top leg band keeps the compression sock in place without constricting while the comfortable balloon toe gives a non-binding fit. Colors: Charcoal Gray. Tan. or Black. Activa brand.

Men's dress socks relieve leg fatigue. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins by improving circulation in the legs. especially for those who sit or stand for long periods. Activa brand. Non-returnable once opened.. Therapeutic benefit in a fashion design!Compression socks help prevent and relieve leg fatigue and heaviness. ankle and foot swelling/aching. and mild spider/varicose veins by increasing circulation in the legs. Moderate graduated compression. 20-30 mm Hg. Experts recommend wearing compression socks during air travel to prevent "Economy Class Syndrome". a medical condition associated with inactivity during long flights (also known as deep-vein thrombosis. Recommended for anyone wanting great feeling legs. especially those who sit or stand for long periods of time.Compression socks have ultra fine fibers for a super soft touch with a cool cotton inside layer against the skin. Attractive pinstripe pattern for both dress and casual wear. A comfortable. turned welt top leg band keeps the compression sock in place without constricting while the comfortable balloon toe gives a non-binding fit. Colors: Charcoal Gray. Tan. or Black. Activa brand.
Carex Cast Protector, Lower Leg

The Carex Cast Protectors protect casts or bandages from water while showering or bathing. Plastic ring and diaphragm form a tight seal to keep water out. Extra strong and durable. Reusable and latex-free.

The Carex Cast Protectors protect casts or bandages from water while showering or bathing. Plastic ring and diaphragm form a tight seal to keep water out. Extra strong and durable. Reusable and latex-free.
FLA Activa 20-30 mmHg Athletic Support Socks Over the Calf - X-Large - White

For Men and Women, Moderate Support Graduated Compression, 20-30 mmHg Athletic Support Socks. Crew or Over-the-Calf Lengths-CoolMax. Comfortable, turned welt leg band that will keep the sock in place without constricting. Available in White.

For Men and Women, Moderate Support Graduated Compression, 20-30 mmHg Athletic Support Socks. Crew or Over-the-Calf Lengths-CoolMax. Comfortable, turned welt leg band that will keep the sock in place without constricting. Available in White.
Activa Mens Dress Socks Moderate Compression 20-30 mmHg

Men's dress socks relieve leg fatigue. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins by improving circulation in the legs. especially for those who sit or stand for long periods. Activa brand. Non-returnable once opened.. Trouser Dress SocksRecommended for those who sit or stand for long periods of time. these socks are designed to prevent venous disorders of the leg by providing firm graduated compression to help increase circulation. Relieves leg fatigue and heaviness. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins. Ideal for wear during air travel. which is associated with "Economy Class Syndrome". a medical condition associated with inactivity during flight (also known as deep-vein thrombosis).Attractive ribbed dress styling. Non-constricting top band and comfort balloon toe. Nylon/Spandex. Colors: Black. Brown. White. Tan. Navy. Firm Graduated Therapy from Activa brand.

Men's dress socks relieve leg fatigue. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins by improving circulation in the legs. especially for those who sit or stand for long periods. Activa brand. Non-returnable once opened.. Trouser Dress SocksRecommended for those who sit or stand for long periods of time. these socks are designed to prevent venous disorders of the leg by providing firm graduated compression to help increase circulation. Relieves leg fatigue and heaviness. ankle and foot swelling. and mild spider/varicose veins. Ideal for wear during air travel. which is associated with "Economy Class Syndrome". a medical condition associated with inactivity during flight (also known as deep-vein thrombosis).Attractive ribbed dress styling. Non-constricting top band and comfort balloon toe. Nylon/Spandex. Colors: Black. Brown. White. Tan. Navy. Firm Graduated Therapy from Activa brand.
Ita-med Gabrialla Post-mastectomy Compression Arm Sleeve, Beige, Medium

This post-mastectomy arm sleeve is designed for prevention and treatment of lymph edema, often occurring after mastectomy. It helps reduce swelling in the hand and arm, increases blood flow and improves circulation. Administers necessary compression, highest at the palm level and gradually decreasing up to the shoulder. One piece provides coverage from palm to shoulder and includes a strap for better support and increased comfort. It offered in size M, L, XL and XXL.

This post-mastectomy arm sleeve is designed for prevention and treatment of lymph edema, often occurring after mastectomy. It helps reduce swelling in the hand and arm, increases blood flow and improves circulation. Administers necessary compression, highest at the palm level and gradually decreasing up to the shoulder. One piece provides coverage from palm to shoulder and includes a strap for better support and increased comfort. It offered in size M, L, XL and XXL.
Yahoo Answers For Orthopedic Socks
Question Are there socks made for flat feet, short Achilles tendons and/or both?
I have flat feet and short Achilles Tendons. I always see adds for orthopedic socks, so I was wondering if they have them for flat feet and short Achilles tendons. I would also like to know if they are tube socks or ankle high because I have to wear duty boots and regular shoes on my off time. Also I am not looking for prescription socks, just ones I can buy at a store or online.
Best Answer I don't think there are special socks for flat feet or short Achilles tendons, but compression stockings might help you. You can find very good ones at many online sites. Here is a link for a company that is reputable and sells good products. You might find something there that would work for you. http://www.brightlifedirect.com/
I have flat feet and short Achilles Tendons. I always see adds for orthopedic socks, so I was wondering if they have them for flat feet and short Achilles tendons. I would also like to know if they are tube socks or ankle high because I have to wear duty boots and regular shoes on my off time. Also I am not looking for prescription socks, just ones I can buy at a store or online.
Best Answer I don't think there are special socks for flat feet or short Achilles tendons, but compression stockings might help you. You can find very good ones at many online sites. Here is a link for a company that is reputable and sells good products. You might find something there that would work for you. http://www.brightlifedirect.com/
Question What shoes should a barefoot wear in really cold weather?
I've started going barefoot for orthopedic reasons recently and my knees haven't felt this good in a long time. It's about to get really cold in northern Ohio. So I'm looking for shoes that offer very little support but offer me protection when I walk through snow.
Best Answer I will normally go barefoot so long as I'm going to physically active and the air temperature is above 20 degrees farenheit. If it's REALLY cold or I'll be outside for a long time I wear a pair of soft soled moccasins. They aren't very waterproof, even if you soak them with silicone spray. Be VERY careful on icy surfaces though, bare feet actually will melt the top surface of the ice leading to wet ice which is VERY slippery. Also, soft sole moccasins have less traction than bare feet and WAY less than winter shoes/boots so be careful! You can buy a kit to make some pretty sturdy moccasins from Tandy Leather online. The kit comes ready to assemble, they even punch the holes. Best of all, they are more comfortable and cost WAY less than Vibram Five Fingers. Bear in mind, as you acclimate to being barefoot in winter you'll find you can handle the cold better. After a light snowfall I will even go out and shovel the sidewalk and driveway barefoot. And yes, I have worn the galoshes (sp?) over bare feet or with socks before. They work OK but tend to fall off.
I've started going barefoot for orthopedic reasons recently and my knees haven't felt this good in a long time. It's about to get really cold in northern Ohio. So I'm looking for shoes that offer very little support but offer me protection when I walk through snow.
Best Answer I will normally go barefoot so long as I'm going to physically active and the air temperature is above 20 degrees farenheit. If it's REALLY cold or I'll be outside for a long time I wear a pair of soft soled moccasins. They aren't very waterproof, even if you soak them with silicone spray. Be VERY careful on icy surfaces though, bare feet actually will melt the top surface of the ice leading to wet ice which is VERY slippery. Also, soft sole moccasins have less traction than bare feet and WAY less than winter shoes/boots so be careful! You can buy a kit to make some pretty sturdy moccasins from Tandy Leather online. The kit comes ready to assemble, they even punch the holes. Best of all, they are more comfortable and cost WAY less than Vibram Five Fingers. Bear in mind, as you acclimate to being barefoot in winter you'll find you can handle the cold better. After a light snowfall I will even go out and shovel the sidewalk and driveway barefoot. And yes, I have worn the galoshes (sp?) over bare feet or with socks before. They work OK but tend to fall off.
Twitter Results For Orthopedic Socks
R0SESRDEAD (Phantom Knight) - @cocoabana well bitch better put some orthopedic shoes on with socks lol @cocoabana well bitch better put some orthopedic shoes on with socks lol
AndreaMell (Andrea Mellendorf) - I felt the need to explain to my dental hygenist why I was wearing high socks and orthopedic shoes. #seniorcitizenday I felt the need to explain to my dental hygenist why I was wearing high socks and orthopedic shoes. #seniorcitizenday
mattaston23 (matt aston) - RT @DanPatEwing: The Warriors are an exciting young team with a center who wears orthopedic socks. #bogut RT @DanPatEwing: The Warriors are an exciting young team with a center who wears orthopedic socks. #bogut
kdiddy074 (Project Black) - Da BITCH Didn't wanna Bring Her orthopedic socks>@cani_beyours: chilling wit my bros earlier, lol they play too much http://t.co/7692WHgU8H Da BITCH Didn't wanna Bring Her orthopedic socks>@cani_beyours: chilling wit my bros earlier, lol they play too much http://t.co/7692WHgU8H
JasmineCudi (nancy❃) - "Wtf do you think you're doing wearing my orthopedic socks" "Wtf do you think you're doing wearing my orthopedic socks"
